?

Log in

No account? Create an account

[icon] new list!!! - kim's daily journal
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.

Current Music:say goodbye by chris brown
Security:
Subject:new list!!!
Time:02:37 pm
Current Mood:crazycrazy
hey everyone! help me pay my bills by buying from me. almost all of these items are from my personal collection so they're in very good condition. i accept paypal (prefer!) sorry for the big pictures...

English Manga~!/Artbooks/Books
...i'd prefer to sell these mangas as a set... i just don't want to break 'em up! a lot of 'm i bought from borders bookstores ^^ all prices includes shipping thru media mail... if ever you want other kinds of shipping just let me know or you want delivery confirmation or whatnot.



Pretear 1-4 (vol. 4 has a punch hole in it's isbn bar code thing)



Model 1-7



Imadoki 1-5



Guru Guru Pon Chan 1-2 *new!



Alice 19th 1-7



Happy Mania 1-2 $6 (both has a book label peel off from inside cover..) if you want to see a pic of it lmk! ^^
Neck & Neck 1 $5
Demon Diary 3 $5
Cross 1 $5
Full Metal Panic 1 $4



Full Metal Panic Anime mission (adv published & in english but has a puch hole on the barcode)
Kare Kano Artbook (jap text)



The New Generations Of Manga Artists Vol.2 $10
Clamp In Wonderland Artbook (missing of 2 pages) $14



Manga Techniques Drawing For Beginners $9
Your & My Secret 1 $5

CDs/DVDs/vcd



Fushigi Yuugi Vocal Collection $6
You're Under Arrest The Best Collection $6



Escaflowne CDs $9 for both!



jap movies...has eng subs
Underworld $5
Princess Blade 2 disc special edition $12



HK movies...all has english subs
My Schoolmate The Barbarian $7
Young & Dangerous The Prequel $7
House Of Fury $4 (it does skip i dunno why... that's like that when i first bought it)
Vampire Effect $10 (R1 dual language has eng sub)
A 1 Headline $7
Tiramisu VCD $5



korean movies...has english sub
Marrying The Mafia $9 (has a punch hole on the barcode) adv release
Failan $10
Conduct Zero $9 (has a punch hole on the barcode) adv release



Go To The Beach korean drama 7 dvds $18



Neon Genesis Evangelion 1-8 with box $65 or OBO



Alone In The Dark
Wolf's Creek
Cabin Fever

Others!



$1.50 each



blue & green motorola rokr case $4 each
pink & purple motorola razr case (no clip included) $4 each
necklace $4
nemo plush keychain $6

....please leave a comment if you're interested in buying. and i have a lot more things in my journal... kim1986 so cheack it out.

thanks!
kim
sensei1986@msn.com
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry


iwakuralain16
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-12-14 12:08 am (UTC)
i did not see a price for the alice 19th set... how much were you looking to get for that with shipping included? :D my zip code is 76248
(Reply) (Thread)


kim1986
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-12-14 05:42 pm (UTC)
i'm thinking of $50 shipped thru media mail and delivery confirmation... let me know what you think or you can offer ne your best offer ^^ thanks -kim
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


khs_sora
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-12-14 12:33 am (UTC)
Im thinking of buying the Escaflowne CDs, I will get back to you on monday about it. Dont sell them yet though please becuase im 90% sure Im gonna buy them ^.^
(Reply) (Thread)


kim1986
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-12-14 05:34 pm (UTC)
sure no problem! ^^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


khs_sora
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-12-17 11:59 pm (UTC)
I will take them! I need your addy to send the money, email your addy to Keyblademasterjustin@yahoo.com Im gonna pay by concealed cash.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

(Anonymous)
Link:(Link)
Time:2007-04-12 08:50 pm (UTC)
Hey...have you gotten my letters or packages?
This is Anna...
I had some things I wanted to buy from you...
(Reply) (Thread)


kim1986
Link:(Link)
Time:2007-07-19 06:25 pm (UTC)
haven't gotten any of your packages...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

(Anonymous)
Subject:Hey
Link:(Link)
Time:2007-12-26 08:49 am (UTC)
Hey, I haven't posted here before but I just wanted to drop a line. I don't remember when I first found this site (maybe 1.5 - 2 years ago?), but I saved it to favorites a while back. Just wanted to say you have a crazy anime collection, lol. How many animes/mangas do you have? In one of your posts you said you were gonna sell off your animes and manga, but you ended up watching them and you couldn't sell them, lol. But you're selling them all now? o_O;; Somethin' pretty crazy must've happened. I'm not trying to sound like a stalker or anything (I guess I just like meeting people and stuff?). Like I said, I'm not exactly sure when or how I came across this, but I bookmarked it, so.. yeah, haha. You like Chobits right (one of your entries showed you listening to the OP)? You might like this then, it's my guitar version of "Let Me Be With You". http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Q93wWNd-VE Anyway, I hope you didn't have to sell any of your sentimental animes! I wish you a happy holidays and a merry Christmas.
(Reply) (Thread)

[icon] new list!!! - kim's daily journal
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.